What's On

An asterisk (*) denotes outside organisations using the church
Services are marked in bold 

April 2018

 Sunday 1st 

 6.30am 

 EASTER DAY:
 Sunrise Service at Katherine's Cross 
 in Ampthill Park 

 

 10.45am 

 EASTER DAY: 
 Easter Morning Celebration Service
 All Age Service
 AT CONNOLLY HALL - REDBORNE SCHOOL 

 

 

 NO EVENING SERVICE 

 Tuesday 3rd 

 7.30pm

 *Ampthill Town Band rehearse 

 Thursday 5th 

 6.00pn

 *Ampthill & Flitwick Youth Counselling 

 Friday 6th 

 2.00pm

 Housegroup 

 Saturday 7th 

 8.30am 

 Prayer Breakfast 

 Sunday 8th 

 10.45am 

 Morning Service 
 AT CONNOLLY HALL - REDBORNE SCHOOL 

 

 

 NO EVENING SERVICE 

 Monday 9th 

 7.30pm 

 *BNHS meet 

 Tuesday 10th 

 12.30pm 

 Fellowship Lunch 

 

 7.30pm 

 *Ampthill Town Band rehearse 

 Thursday 12th 

 6.00pm

 *Ampthill & Flitwick Youth Counselling 

 

 7.45pm

 Deacons meeting 

 

 8.00pm

 How End Housegroup

 

 8.00pm

 *AFDS Rehearse

 Friday 13th 

 2.00pm

 Housegroup. 

 Saturday 14th 

 Morning 

 Church work day 

 Sunday 15th 

 10.45am 

 Morning Service | Preacher: Simon Herbert 
 Includes Communion 
 AT CONNOLLY HALL - REDBORNE SCHOOL 

 

 6.30pm 

 Songs of Praise at Lavender Court 
 Led by Ian Horsler

 Monday 16th 

 9.45am 

 Impact Prayer Meeting 

 

 10.30am 

 Houghton Conquest Housegroup 

 

 10.30am

 * Baptist Twinning Group Trustees meeting 

 Tuesday 17th 

 7.45pm

 Annual Church Members' Meeting 

 Wednesday 18th 

 1.30pm

 *Ampthill Parents and Toddlers 

 

 8.00pm

 Deeper Meet 

 Thursday 19th 

 9.15-11.30am 

 Baby & Toddler Coffee Stop 

 

 6.00pm

 * Ampthill & Flitwick Youth Counselling 

 

 8.00pm

 *AFDS Rehearse 

 Friday 20th 

 2.00pm

 Housegroup 

 

 7.00pm

 Friday Club 

 

 8.45pm

 Cornerstone 

 Saturday 21st 

 10.00am onwards

 First Aid Training Course 

 Sunday 22nd

 10.45am 

 Morning Service | Preacher: Andrew Goldsmith
 AT CONNOLLY HALL - REDBORNE SCHOOL 

 

 5.45pm

 Celebrations 

 

 7.30pm

 After 8s 

 Monday 23rd 

 7.45pm

 Pastoral Care Group meets

 Tuesday 24th 

 12.30pm

 Fellowship Praise | Speaker: Diane Maple

 

 5.00pm

 *Bedfordshire School of Dance & Drama 

 

 7.30pm

 *Ampthill Town Band 

 

 8.00pm

 Fallowfield HG

 Wednesday 25th 

 1.30pm

 *Ampthill Parents and Toddlers 

 

 8.00pm 

 Flitwick Rd Housegroup 

 

 8.00pm

 Deeper Housegroup

 Thursday 26th 

 9.15-11.30am 

 Baby & Toddler Coffee Stop 

 

 6.00pm

 *Ampthill & Flitwick Youth Counselling 

 

 8.00pm

 How End Housegroup

 

 8.00pm

 *AFDS Rehearse 

 Friday 27th 

 2.00pm

 Housegroup 

 

 7.00pm

 Friday Club with Saltmine Theatre Co 

 Saturday 28th 

 8.30am 

 Men's Breakfast at the White Hart 

 Sunday 29th 

 10.45am 

 Morning Service | 

 

 5.45pm

 Celebrations 

 

 6.30pm

 Mission Prayer  - Spreading the Word 

 

 7.30pm

 After 8s 

 Monday 30th 

 9.45am 

 Impact Prayer Group 

 

 10.30am 

 Houghton Conquest Housegroup 


May 2018

 Tuesday 1st 

 8.45am

 FMG meets 

 

 5.00pm

 *Bedfordshire School of Dance & Drama 

 

 7.30pm

 *Ampthill Town Band 

 Wednesday 2nd 

 1.30pm

 *Ampthill Parents and Toddlers 

 

 7.30pm

 Growing in Christ Discipleship course 

 Thursday 3rd 

 9.15-11.30am 

 Baby & Toddler Coffee Stop

 

 6.00pm

 * Ampthill & Flitwick Youth Counselling 

 

 7.45pm

 Deacons Meeting 

 

 8.00pm

 *AFDS Rehearse

 Friday 4th 

 2.00pm

 Housegroup

 

 7.00pm

 Friday Club 

 

 8.45pm

 Cornerstone 

 Saturday 5th 

 8.00am

 Prayer Breakfast 

 Sunday 6th 

 10.45am 

 Morning Service | Preacher: Peter Laws 

 

 5.45pm

 Celebrations 

 

 6.30pm

 Evening Service with Communion 

 

 7.30pm

 After 8s 

 Tuesday 8th 

 12.30pm

 Fellowship Lunch 

 

 3.00pm

 Communion at Lavender Court 

 

 5.00pm

 *Bedfordshire School of Dance & Drama 

 

 7.30pm

 *Ampthill Town Band 

 Wednesday 9th 

 1.30pm

 *Ampthill Parents and Toddlers 

 

 7.30pm 

 Growing in Christ discipleship course 

 Thursday 10th 

 9.15-11.30am 

 Baby & Toddler Coffee Stop 

 

 6.00pm

 *Ampthill & Flitwick Youth Counselling 

 Friday 11th 

 2.00pm

 Housegroup 

 

 7.0opm

 Friday Club 

 

 8.45pm

 Cornerstone 

 Saturday 12th 

 10am-12.00noon

 Inspire Women - Speaker: Joy Laws 

 Sunday 13th 

 10.45am

 Morning Service | Preacher: Andrew Goldsmith 

 

 4.00pm

 Connect 

 

 5.45pm

 Celebrations

 

 7.00pm

 Songs of Praise at Agate House 

 

 7.30pm

 After 8s 

 Monday 14th 

 9.45am

 Impact Prayer meeting 

 

 10.30am 

 Houghton Conquest Housegroup 

 Tuesday 15th 

 5.00pm

 *Bedfordshire School of Dance & Drama 

 

 7.45pm

 Church Members' Meeting 

 Wednesday 16th 

 1.30pm

 *Ampthill Parents and Toddlers 

 

 7.30pm

 Growing in Christ Discipleship course 

 Thursday 17th 

 9.15-11.30am

 Baby & Toddler Coffee Stop 

 

 6.00pm

 *Ampthill & Flitwick Youth Counselling 

 Friday 18th